FCA Baseball Alumni

95% of our players continued their education

> 70% played College Baseball*

Class of 2019

Pierce Leavengood - Bellevue College*

Spencer Uyematsu - Pomona College*

Dylan Gerard - Seattle University*

Michael Doyle - Whitman College*

Camdon Anderson - Skagit Valley CC*

Keagan Velie - Washington State

Yui Suzuki - University of Washington

Luke Klein - Washington State

Brandon McClean - Biola University*

Lee Johnson - George Fox*

Isaiah Shetler - Lyon College*

Class of 2018

Brett Gillis - University of Portland*

Grant Gilmore - Clark College*

Ian Haigh - Bellevue College*

Kelcey Kisker – Gonzaga University

Jake Peoples - University of Washington

Dominic Miller - Skagit Valley College

Class of 2017

Steve Emmanuels - Univ of Washington*

Michael Attallah - Oregon State University*

Matt Zoba - University of Northern Colorado*

Calvin Wood - Pepperdine*

Zachary Cokos - Linfield College*

Turner Glenn - George Fox University*

Connor Olmstead - George Fox University*

Austin Earl - Wenatchee Valley College*

Dirk Wilson - Wenatchee Valley College*

Aleks Hansen - Wenatchee Valley College*

Zach Townshend - Wenatchee Valley College*

Ethan Smith - University of Portland*

Jack Flynn - Baylor University (Not playing baseball)

Class of 2016

Trayce Borms - Oregon State University

Andrew Kane - Grand Canyon *

Kelan Martin - Walla Walla College *

Chaun Mitchell - Bellevue College *

AJ Schramm - University of Washington

Class of 2015

Kenley Ackerman - PLU*

Hayden Cox - Shoreline CC*

Mike Lau Cal Poly - San Luis Obispo

Ibrahim Mardini - Yakima CC*

Ryan Monson - Everett CC*

Jake Perrow - Azusa Pacific University

Brent Piehler - Shoreline CC*

Landon Riker - Western Arizona*

Sam Schrader - Gonzaga

Connor Walker - Shoreline CC*

Aaron Willey - Clark College*

Class of 2014

Max Campbell - Everett CC*

Collin Costello - Shoreline CC*

Hayden Cox - Shoreline CC*

Drew Earnhardt - Shoreline CC*

Matt Follett - University of Washington

Tristen Jager - Shoreline CC*

Nolan Ryan Smith - Walla Walla CC*

Class of 2013

Mason Adams - Linfield College*

Eric Anthony - Everett CC*

Jake Dehoop - Auburn University

Travis Dohr - Everett CC*

Connor Fedor - Washington State University

William Houser - California Lutheran*

T.J. Murphy - Everett CC*

Evan Purdy - Gonzaga*

Class of 2012

Tyler Ackerman - Edmonds CC*

Tyler Beahan - Everett CC

Ryan Benham - Shoreline CC*

Vinny Catanzaro - Edmonds CC*

Ryan Caylor - Concordia University-Portland*

Doug Gove - Central Christian University*

Sam Herzer - Shoreline CC*

Alex Nesbitt - University of Washington*

Jeff Ness - Pacific University

Talor Okada- Seattle University*

Jake Storer- Washington State University

Billy Vanhoff - Washington State University

Class of 2011

Chris George - Seattle University

Matt Heindel - Seattle Pacific University

Sean Howard - Washington State University

Peter Irvin - Skagit Valley CC*/Lewis-Clark State College*

Jordan Johnson - Concordia University-Portland*

Andy Littlefield - Point Loma Nazarene University*

Brian Long- Skagit Valley CC*

Reed Perry - Whitworth University*

Nick Rothermel - Skagit Valley CC*/Central Washington University*

Max Wolfram- St. Olaf College*

Class of 2010

Bret Bitow - Lower Columbia CC*/Montana State University, Billings*

Andy Chung - Edmonds CC*

Nate Forkey - Brigham Young University-Idaho

Joe Routt - Pacific Lutheran University*/UCLA

Jonny Varriano - Edmonds CC*/Southern Oregon University

Justin Winchell - Wheaton College*